Baku, Binagadi district, 17-th Dagustu street, 13 AZ1000 *** 1 voted
“AVRORA” firm has started to operate in Azerbaijan since 13 April 2000. “AVRORA” firm which deliver manufactured products at its production sites as well as products of its distribution network to the markets and consumers has established vast trade network within a short period of time equipped with modern technology that meets the requirements. The distribution network is being delivered to all regions, districts and settlements as well as villages of the country by means of over 300 work forces and more than 300 vehicles in a very comfortable way.
• Office equipped with modern equipment (2 storied, 2400 sq. m area)
• Storage facilities (dry storage with 4000 sq. m area, 2 storied storage equipped with modern refrigerators with 1500 sq. m area)
• Means of transports (Isuzu, Mitsubishi, Hyundai branded trucks more than 300)
• There is a special railway.
”AVRORA” firm is not satisfied with all the executed works and intends to continue its success in all phases of its activity. “AVRORA” firm has been cooperating with different companies of the world since its establishment. During these years company treated each of it collaborations with respect, showed a high level of professionalism at the delivering of products. Because of this during these years “AVRORA” firm have been awarded with different diplomas and certificates by its collaborating companies due to the high quality and professional work. “AVRORA” firm provide after-sale servicing to its customers successfully together with delivering of both its products and products of its distributors to customer for providing long-term economic activity in the globalizing world. To inform clients and consumers about quality and characteristics of the products, to pay attention to the in-store shelve up for making choice easier, to show in readable form of selling prices of products and etc. are just a fraction of after-sales services.
“AVRORA” firm has opened its branch in the Georgia Republic since 2013. So that “AVRORA” firm has begun to withdrawal of their products on Georgian market. Firm has commenced to implement sale over 2000 points of sale in a short period of time with performing high progress. There are 20 sale staffs in Georgia. Number of sales representative will be increased since 2014. Georgian branch will continue to develop and will attempt to make more ability to compete its activity with the professional team in 2014.
Moreover, high-skilled Marketing Department is operating in the “AVRORA” firm. As a result of the activity of Marketing Department the campaign is conducted in-store aimed at different consumers as well as different promotional campaigns aimed at sales staff. All these campaigns are prepared highly professional, in an effective way and in turn, it plays a great role in increasing sales. As a result of the activity of Marketing Department you can more easily and in a healthy way place your products in points of sale as well as provide more effective and efficient way compete of yours products with competitioners.
Our Brands: