Baku, Yasamal district, Mirali Seyidov street, 19 AZ1100 *** 1 voted
Being one of the pharmaceutical companies of Azerbaijan, Repahrma started activity in 2001.Main goal of Repahrma is to introduce medicinal preparations to Azerbaijan market and by the prescription of physicians to large auditory of population.First time starting with 20 worker personal Repharma, today cover all the territory of Azerbaijan. General headquarters of Repaharma is in Baku, likewise all Azerbaijan regions has branches.
Activities of the company Repharma
Repharma is collaborating is only the companies which posses GMP certificate and popular in their countries. Repahrma is collaborate closely from Turkey- Biofarma, Toprak Ilac, Munir Shahin, from Germany – Cefak, from Itlay – ESI, from Spain – Uriach, from Egypt – Pharco. According to the strategy of permanently progress, Repharma has been negotiating continuously for new collaborations.Repharma is in the first three places among pharmaceuticals companies in the market of Azerbaijan, Repharma got all these achievements due to the high grade specialist and professionals.Being main motto – “Qualitative medicament – more healthy life” Repharma prefer high quality while it choose medicaments.
Main missions of the Repharma
Repharma has five main values: RESPECT, CLOSENESS, PERMANENT PROGRESS, DISCIPLINE , DIFFERENTNESS.Each worker of Repharma operates according to the principle of these five values. Repharma always progress its work quality, thus in 2008 Repharma got ISO certificate. Repharma is such kind of pharmaceutical company, which progress permanently and always ready for any kind of collaborations.
• To provide pharmaceutical market of Azerbaijan with qualitative medicaments.
• To supply wide physicians auditorium.
• To give the gift to the healthy life of the population.