• Territory’s landscape solution
• 3D visualization and animation
• Building and constructions’ constructive solutions
• Static report (LIRA, SAP programs)
• Constructive working drawings (in e- and paper forms)
Platek House architecture and design company
The goal of foundation of the company is to open the floodgates for the novelties in Azerbaijan in this field of activity based on new working style of our high quality specialists and their rich working experience. The desire to contribute to this activity is intensified by a fact of widen creative works carried out presently all over the country. And extension of the aforementioned construction works without intermission and at a rapid pace stipulates the sound competition and occurrence of original methods and approaches. To this end, we decided to establish “Platek House” LLC to join this sound competition. Within a short term this decision has justified itself.
The successes in this direction were obtained not only thanks to the innovative strength of this activity field, but also the responsible approach of experts, their high level professionalism, at the same time, their ability to resolve some matters related to the construction, infrastructure and the project management. In the projects implemented by our company we have taken into account firstly the Azerbaijani historical architectural traditions, modern and especially post-modern design styles and they are implemented resting upon our country’s territorial and landscape characteristics.