Baku, Sabail district, Neftchilar prospect, 1 AZ1000 *** 3 voted
About Park Cinema Park Bulvar
Caspian Capital Company is pleased to inform you that in October 2010, at the center of Baku, in the National Park, on the shore of the Caspian Sea, is opened the largest in Transcaucasia six-hall cinema "Park Cinema". With the advent of the new cinema has broadened the repertoire of films displayed in our city. Spectators were able to watch the world premiere of films of various genres, as well as paintings in their original language. The cinema also meets with guest artists, directors, and various kinds of first-run films.
Cinema halls
Our cinema is situated on the 4th floor of the prestigious TEC "Park Boulevard." Our partners are leading Russian and foreign companies: “XXth CenturyFox”, “Universal Pictures International”, “Central Partnership”, “Paramount Pictures”, “Caro Premier”, “WarnerBros. Pictures”, “Karoprokat”, “West”, “Our Cinema”, “Paradise”, “Luxor”, “ArtPictures”, “TopFilmDistribution”, etc., occupying leading positions in film industry. Our cinema is equipped with the latest projection and sound equipment of “Dolby Surround EX”, according to international standards for cinemas, has 6 rooms for 789 places, total area of 1300 sq. m.
One of the screens is a VIP-hall, 150 square meters 33 seats, equipped with chairs extra comfort and personal tables. The other 5 rooms - this is an economy class rooms, each equipped with modern chairs. In the 3 rooms is provided the demonstration of movies in 3D, which is new to Azerbaijan moviegoers. Particularly, this fact will delight our children's audience, which we believe will become regular visitors to our cinema.Our cinema has 3 bars to sell soft drinks, 3 kinds of popcorn, luxury alcohol, 20 sq.m. each. In cinema, everything is provided for the convenience of attending his audience.
Services of Park Cinema
The advantages of our cinema, which, we are honored to invite you, are its convenient location in the city center, convenient traffic, mass entertainment in the mall, "Park Boulevard." The walls of the cinema equipped with huge LCD TVs, on the screens which will be permanently displayed the latest movie trailers and music videos. Another new film in our market is the fact that the sessions in our cinema replace each other at intervals of 15 minutes.
Our company also offers a range of services for our visitors. This includes reservations and purchase tickets through the website. For corporate clients we offer the possibility of renting a hall for the film, which will be guests of the officers of the company. Separately, it should be noted, democratic ticket.I would also like to note that our management and staff, consisting of the best specialists, trained and have solid experience in running projects in Azerbaijan and Russia will make all efforts to the best of your vacation.Have a nice view!