Baku, Nasimi district, Bakihkanov street, 6 AZ1000 *** 0 voted
Omni Law Firm was established in 2002 by Jeyhun Bayramov, Roman Alloyarov and Ismail Zargarli (all three former associates with Baku offices of international law firms). The practice has been growing at a rapid pace and today OMNI is a 9 fee-earner firm supported by paralegal, administrative and support staff.Our lawyers are qualified to practice in Azerbaijan and have experience of practicing in western law firms with presence in Azerbaijan. Most of our lawyers have successfully completed LLM studies in the US, UK and European law schools.
Omni Law Firm Clients
Our clients include global investment and commercial banks, multilateral financial institutions, funds, major foreign corporates, joint ventures and prominent local companies. We provide services in different sectors of economy, including energy and natural resources, banking and financial services, insurance, real estate and construction, telecommunications, FMCG. We continuously assist our clients with the largest and most complex transactions and matters in Azerbaijani legal marketOMNI is an independently run firm and we are not affiliated or associated with any other firm or alliance of law firms. We maintain correspondent relations with a growing number of prominent western firms and regularly act upon their instructions. We are a preferred Azerbaijani counsel for some of the Magic Circle, other top City and leading US firms. In addition, we maintain excellent working relations with a large number of leading independents in Europe, CIS and Asia.