Occupational Training International
Baku, Yasamal district, Izmir street, 7A AZ1000 *** 1 voted
About Occupational Training International
Occupational Training International is an international company, based in the Sultanate of Oman with a branch in Azerbaijan and internationally recognised as a key Health and Safety Skills training provider to the Oil and Gas Industry in the region. OTI has been successfully delivering HSE training and Offshore Survival courses since 1998.OTI Baku has been accredited and approved to teach the following training courses to the standards set by OPITO (The Oil & Gas Academy):
• Basic Offshore Safety Induction and Emergency Training (BOSIET)
• Further Offshore Emergency Training (FOET)
• Helicopter Underwater Escape Training (HUET)
• Offshore Emergency Response Team Member (OERTM)
• Offshore Emergency Response Team Leader (OERTL)
• Offshore Emergency Helideck Team Member (OEHTM)
• Authorised Gas Testing (AGT Level 1)
• Basic H2S Training
OTI Azerbaijan offers the widest range of OPITO accredited courses in the Caspian region. Students who successfully complete OPITO approved courses are registered into the international OPITO database and Vantage. OTI is a member of the National Safety Council of the USA, National Fire Protection Association (NFPA) and the International Association for Safety and Survival Training (IASST). OTI Azerbaijan is an approved STCW Training Centre for delivery of the following IMO Model courses on the basis of programmes approved by the State Maritime.