Level up Educational Development Center
Baku, Yasamal district, Jafar Jabbarlı street, 44 AZ1065 *** 1 voted
About Level up Educational Development Center
Level up Educational Development Center based in the capital city of Baku, Azerbaijan Republic. Level UP has been established in December, 2014 by the western educated and academic corporate people, who have a proven long-term practice and great knowledge in education, training and innovations. Level Up offers academic opportunities in USA, Europe and various Asian and Arabic countries and administers various education abroad programs.
Services of Level Up
Level Up programs range in duration from 2 weeks to 2 years and allow students to earn bachelor and master degree programs are designed to accommodate student’s program of study. Increasingly, students recognize that international academic experiences are critical to success in today’s global community. Whether a student seeks to become fluent in another language, pursue an international degree, participate in an international service learning opportunity, or simply experience life in another culture, Level Up can make it happen through its Language Academy.
Our Vision
Level Up is also specialized in English language teaching and preparation for standardized language and subject tests. Level Up is also a professional education and training provider, preparing professionals for international accounting and finance qualification exams, helping large and medium sized entities raise capabilities and competences of their management and staff personnel through counseling, couching and training tailored to their specific needs. Level Up seeks for excellence and innovations in educational and training/certification programs and business partnership. Our Vision is for all learning to be of the highest quality, achieve the best outcomes and result in the greatest impact for the society and overall the economy. Our Mission is enhancing the performance and professionalism of the education, training workforce, program support and innovations.