Ideal Khagani st.
Baku, Sabail district, Хagani street, 26 AZ1000 *** 3 voted
About Ideal Khagani st.
"Ideal" is the national beauty retailer leader in selling the best international cosmetics and perfumery brands in Azerbaijan market."Ideal" Company was established in 1999 by Mr llgar Ismayilov, General Director. Having led perfumery business in Azerbaijan within short period of time company became a leader of Azerbaijan perfumery-cosmetics market. Ideal company is rapidly growing and has the very ambitious future plans.Established in 1999 as a single shop, by today company owns the total trade space of around 1000 m2 in Baku only thanks to its successful marketing policy.Ideal shops are located in all the major cities of the country offering the huge range of the most popular cosmetics products.
Activities of Ideal Company
Selling over 30 000 items Ideal is bringing the choice to its customers to buy the best and very personal product.Within short period of time we established a solid network of the perfumery shops and distribution points offering highest quality products and best service to the customers. Acting as the wholesaler of perfumery and cosmetics company has started working not only in Baku but all over the region.By creating company objectives such as constant development, highest service quality, best products offered to the clients Ideal is looking further to the strong growth and development.We strongly believe that being the leader is only possible through hard work and professionalism. This enables our company to be a step ahead of our competitors.
Vision and mission of Ideal Company
Be Ideal - is more than our vision, this is our philosophy.Be easily accessible for our clients. Geography of the distributor's network is constantly increasing. Our shops network is covering the major cities of the country, as Sumgait, Mingechevir, Ganja and Nakhichevan.
Company's core principals are based on the transparency in business and fair competition. We believe that competition is creating the base for the permanent improvement.We recognize the importance of the strong partnership which is one of the key elements of the company's success. Our partners list in constantly increasing and we are always open for the new cooperation.
Our customers are the most important for us. That's why from the very first step to our shops they are being met by the professional consultants. Our staff is constantly being trained in Azerbaijan and abroad which enables us to improve the client service quality all the time.Ideal has recently launched web site to provide even better communication with the clients asking them for the feedback which is being studied and worked thoroughly afterwards ( shops locations, elegant design and style made Ideal the favorite beauty and cosmetics shop among the clients.