Baku, Хatai district, Khojalı prospect, 37 AZ1025 *** 2 voted
About Baker Tilly Azerbaijan
Baker Tilly Azerbaijan is a member of Baker Tilly International , a global network of independent firms providing audit and consulting services. We're a national firm operating since April 2007 with around 50 employees generating a fee income of 2,5 million AZN annually. Our annual revenues and number of contracts positions us as a principle leading fourth biggest audit and business services firm in Azerbaijan. With a network of more than 100 companies across Azerbaijan, we are your local firm with global capacity. Whatever may be in your mind at the moment – whether it is streamlining your accounting and management procedures, a corporate acquisition, an IPO or an investment strategy – you have just found the right partner to assist you in making your project a reality. Combining deep grassroots understanding of Azerbaijani business and international expertise with our ability to listen, analyze and offer solutions, we are the partner of choice for any company seeking to excel in the Azerbaijani home market. ​
Services of Baker Tilly Azerbaijan
The modern business environment can seem confusing and shrouded by uncertainty. At Baker Tilly Azerbaijan, we have made it our goal to meet this complex business environment with sophisticated technical skill and excellence in execution. Our mission is to exceed each customer's unique expectations by providing audit, consulting, assessment, outsourcing, recruiting and accountancy services based on the principles of integrity, objectivity and high quality, using global experience of cooperation with leading international companies, independent members of Baker Tilly International. We can effectively transform the core of your business and prepare your company to meet the challenges of the future. Our aim is to serve as a beacon of transparency, as well as a provider of informed opinion and long-term strategic solutions for companies that share our convictions. We believe in the value of sound decisions and that lasting success is always grounded in solid facts and strategic planning.
Baker Tilly Azerbaijan - Mission
Key aspects of our activity are stability, objectivity and deep knowledge of client's business. Our aspiration is based on professional knowledge and versatile sectoral experience to make our client's business more clear and effective. We act rapidly and take responsibility upon stated opinions. The reputation of excellent skill and holistic approach is our main value. We work to improve client's business and ourselves. We promise to apply our talent and resources to deliver quality results. ​When initiating a project with Baker Tilly Azerbaijan, you can always count on a knowing, professional and focused partner that takes your goals close to heart and invests all its talents and resources into delivering quality results. Our mission is to make your company’s mission a reality.