Baku, Yasamal district, Ismayıl Gutgashınlı street, 4 AZ1000 *** 1 voted
“Azerkorpu” was established in 1968 in Baku under the Ministry of Transport Construction of USSR and started its activity as “Mostootryad-100”. As a result of the privatization in 2001 the company obtained the status of Joint-Stock Company.During the period of its activity the enterprise has got great experience in the sphere of construction of various Projects either in Azerbaijan or abroad. JSC “Azerkorpu” is the only multi-sectored company in Azerbaijan.
JSC “Azerkorpu” is specialized in the sphere of construction of bridges, highways, tunnels, ports, hydraulic and amelioration structures, energy projects, oil sector large-scale projects, industrial and civil engineering, production of pile foundations and deep foundations, production and erection of metal constructions and etc.In 2007 for the first time in Azerbaijan a bridge based on prestressed concrete span was built by our company. In 2009 our company built the highest bridge in the Republic with the use of prestressed- concrete span. Height of the piers is 34 m.
Azerkorpu Сonstruction Сompany
Both native and foreign agencies are clients of our company. JSC “Azeryolservice”, JSC “Amelioration and Water Farm”, Azerbaijan Railroad,State Border Service,"Eurostroy", BP company, "Intepe" MTK, "Aydin" MTK, «İnnova Construction and Contracting» LLC, "İSR Kapital Investment" LLC , "South Kazakhstan Oblast Department of Commettee for Highways of Ministry of Transport and Communications of Republic of Kazalhstan" State institution, Agency of Restoration and Reconstruction of Azerbaijan areas, “Ukrautodor”, BTC (Baku-Tbilisi-Jeyhan), Tecfen, Petrofac, Technip, Washington International Inc., Keppel (Kazakhstan LLP, International Port of Kazakhstan) are among them.
JSC “Azerkorpu” participates in realization of projects financed by recognized international institutions such as the World Bank, the European Bank of Reconstruction and Development, the European Commission, the Islamic Bank and TACIS programs.Branch offices of our company are in such countries as Kazakhstan, Russia, Ukraine and Turkey.High quality of performed work, world’s best samples of building technology, last achievements in building sphere, qualified multi-sectored staff this is what JSC “Azerkorpu” offers you today.